- USA
- New York
- Floral Park
- Short Term Stay
Floral Park Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Floral Park
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Floral Park Short Term Stay on A Luxury Rental 30
Discover more than 5 short term vacation rentals in Floral Park. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Floral Park. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Floral Park for a short term or on a temporary basis. A Luxury Rental 30 short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. A Luxury Rental 30 has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Floral Park. A furnished short-term rental in Floral Park comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Floral Park come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, A Luxury Rental 30 has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
A Luxury Rental 30 makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Floral Park that is within your budget. A Luxury Rental 30 helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Floral Park Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Floral Park?
There are a lot of options in Floral Park. If you plan on staying in the Floral Park area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Floral Park:
- Secluded, Sunny Studio. Fully Private: entrance, bath, bedroom, kitchen & Patio
- Home away from home
- Modern Comfort - Minimal Style Entire guest suite in Elmont, New York
- 1st floor 2 bedroom house with AC in Elmont NY walking distance to the UBS ARENA
- Boutique Studio 10 min. walk to UBS Arena
- The Perfect Place. 10 mins from JFK Airport,UBS , LIRR, Long Isl Shopping Center
- Modern 2BR apartment Elmont NY
- Serene 4-bedroom house in Elmont
- Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Guest Stay
- New York {Mins away from UBS Arena & JFK}
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Floral Park?
At 30aluxuryrental short-term furnished accommodation in or near Floral Park ranges from $61 to $1,446 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Floral Park are available?
We have 5 places to stay near Floral Park. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Floral Park to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Floral Park?
Yes, there are 5 self-catering short-term rental homes in Floral Park that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
- 3 Bedroom Renovated Model House
- Affordable Charming and Spacious 2 bedroom unit in delightful Queens New York
- Cozy Private Affordable 2 Bedrooms one bathroom and Kitchenette Queens, New York
- Cozy Exotic Studio Retreat
- Secluded, Sunny Studio. Fully Private: entrance, bath, bedroom, kitchen & Patio
- Mange Ram
- The Floral Park Motor Lodge
- Home away from home
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Floral Park?
There are more than 5 luxury temporary places to stay near Floral Park, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from 30aluxuryrental.